Wellesley Lacrosse Individual Honors

U.S. National Squad
  Jessica Gosnell '90 1990
IWLCA National All-America
#Honorable Mention Jacy Edelman '99 1997#
  Gracie Alcid '96 1996
  Maureen Hartnett '94 1993-4
  Jessica Gosnell '90 1989-90
  Janet Hanousek '90 1990#
  Angie Hickman '90 1990
  Nina Lee '90 1988, 1990
  Paula Andres '90 1988
  Caven Mahoney '90 1988
  Linda Sommers '89 1988
IWLCA All-Region
*Second Team Claire Canty '15 2012*, 2015*
#Honorable Mention Allison Robbins '13 2012*

Nicole Labbee '11 2010*

Katie Saylor '10 2010*
  Molly Morrow '10 2009*, 2010*

Haley Geller '10 2007*, 2008*

Loretta White '10 2008*, 2009*, 2010
  Maxine Brownstein '07 2007*
  Casey Logan '07 2007*
  Katie Mosely '06 2006
  Amber Evans '08 2006*
  Grace Tsan '03 2002*
  Claudia Veritas '02 2002
  Jane Griffin '00 1997
  Jacy Edelman '99 1997
  Gracie Alcid '96 1996
  Emily Christmann '90 1990#
  Jessica Gosnell '90 1990
  Janet Hanousek '90 1990
  Angie Hickman '90 1990
  Nina Lee '90 1990
NCAA Walter-Byes Postgraduate Scholarship
  Claudia Veritas '02 2002
ECAC Division III New England All-Stars
#2nd Team Anny Candelario '01 2001#
  Grace Tsan '03 2001#
  Claudia Veritas '02 2001#
NEWMAC All-Conference
*Rookie of the Year Nikki Sharkin '17 2015#
**Player of the Year
Wendy Nettleton '17 2014*#, 2015#
#Second team
Meghan Peterson '15 2014#, 2015
Claire Canty '15 2012*, 2013#, 2014#, 2015

Brit Mscisz '14
2011*, 2012#

Allison Robbins '13 2011, 2012#

Nicole Labbee '11 2010#

Meredith Roy '12 2009#, 2011

Jenny Holland '10 2009#, 2011
  Molly Morrow '10 2009#, 2010

Dee Garrahan '09 2008#

Haley Geller '10 2007, 2008

Loretta White '10 2007#, 2008, 2009, 2010

Colette Whitaker '10 2007#, 2008#
  Maxine Brownstein '07 2005#, 2007
  Casey Logan '07 2007
  Kristin Jaronczyk '09 2006#
  Katie Moseley '06 2003#, 2005#
  Amber Evans '08 2005#, 2006#
  Laura Bender '04 2002, 2004
  Katie Bedard '04 2004
  Lisa Andruszkiewicz '03 2003
  Dawn Kim '04 2003#
  Grace Tsan '03 2000*, 2001, 2002, 2003
  Abby Barker '04 2002
  Claudia Veritas '02 2001**, 2002
  Anny Candelario '01 2000, 2001
  Kate Armenta '01 1999, 2000**
  Jane Griffin '00 1997*, 1998, 2000
  Jacy Edelman '99 1996*, 1997, 1999
  Genevieve Groom '99 1997, 1998, 1999**
  Rachel Li '98 1995*, 1996, 1998
  Monique Callahan '00 1997
  Gracie Alcid '96 1995, 1996
  Aashiyana Koreishi '96 1995, 1996
  Michelle Gillet '95 1995
  Eun-Kyung Suh '94 1994
  Maureen Hartnett '94 1993
  Cassandra Pascarella '93 1993
  Heather Roffey '93 1991
  Jessica Gosnell '90 1990
  Janet Hanousek '90 1990
  Angie Hickman '90 1990
  Nina Lee '90 1990**
NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  Kaitlyn Kirkaldy '14 2012, 2013, 2014
  Allison Robbins '13 2013
  Alex Azzi '14 2012
  Meredith Roy '12 2011, 2012, 2013
  Katie Bourque '10 2008
  Alexis Fischer '10 2008
  Audrey Gill '06 2004, 2005
  Karyn Benson '06 2005
  Heather Clark '07 2004, 2005, 2007
  Abby Barker '04 2002, 2003, 2004
  Katie Bedard '04 2002, 2003, 2004
  Alissa Gordon '04 2004
  Laura Bender '04 2004
  Margot Conrad '03 2002, 2003
  Betsy Masiello '03 2003
  Claudia Veritas '02 2002
     
Seven Sisters All-Tournament
 *MVP Colette Whitaker '10
2007
  Amber Evans '08 2006
  Casey Logan '07
2007
  Maxine Brownstein '07 2007, 2006
  Katie Moseley '06 2006
  Margot Conrad '03 2003
  Dawn Kim '04 2003
  Grace Tsan '03 2003
  Anny Candelario '01 1999*, 2001
  Claudia Veritas '02 2001
  Kate Armenta '01 1999, 2000
  Jane Griffin '00 1997, 2000*
  Steph Lueckel '00 2000
  Jacy Edelman '99 1997*, 1999
  Genevieve Groom '99 1998, 1999
  Rachel Li '98 1998*
  Janet Costello '97 1997
  Gracie Alcid '96 1996
  Aashiyana Koreishi '96 1996
  Sheila Resari '98 1996*
  Michelle Gillet '95 1994, 1995
  Amy Sheehan '96 1995
  Maureen Hartnett '94 1993, 1994
  Cassandra Pascarella '93 1993
  Carolyn Celi '92 1992
Seven Sisters Senior Scholar-Athlete
  Claudia Veritas '02 2002
ECAC Scholar-Athlete
  Grace Tsan '03 2003
Verizon District I Academic All-America
#2nd Team Claudia Veritas '02 2002#
  Samantha Roberts '01 2001
North-South Senior All-Star Game
#Alternate Maxine Brownstein '07 2007
  Casey Logan '07 2007
  Grace Tsan '03 2003
  Anny Candelario '01 2001#
  Gracie Alcid '96 1996
  Jessica Gosnell '90 1990
NEWMAC Coach of the Year
  Julia McPhee 2009
  Sam Landau 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000
  Susan Ford 1990